Guest RobT Posted February 25, 2015 Share Posted February 25, 2015 Only Dexter in common!Its fitting that the one thing we do is a serial Killer Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Crystaal Posted February 25, 2015 Share Posted February 25, 2015 That '70s Show ! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest JeanetteVoerman Posted February 25, 2015 Share Posted February 25, 2015 1 - The Walking Dead2 - My Wife and Kids3 - The Big Bang Theory4 - The Simpsons5 - American Dad (principally Roger lol)6 - American Horror Story7 - True Blood8 - Justified9 - Game of Thrones10 - Lie to Me Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
CathyDeeFox Posted February 25, 2015 Share Posted February 25, 2015 Well off the top of my head,.let me think . Mmm .ok here is my ten, I have liked at some point during my life..lol..haha...And not necessarily in this order...lol 1-Trailer park boys,..lol. .haha classic Canadian comedy series..Go Bubbles..lol2- Sparticus..damn good, and lots of good old action, and eye candy..lol3- Fresh prince of Bel Air4-The sopranos..Damn good Mob series5-Star Trek the Original series, loved the acting, and really loved the good old special Effects.. (Beam me up Scotty)..lol6-Band of Brothers, hell of good, realistic war series story.7-Friends8-Game of Thrones, still in progress..lol9- Two and a half men10- Boardwalk Empire Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JunBug Posted February 25, 2015 Author Share Posted February 25, 2015 Its fitting that the one thing we do is a serial Killer Love that show.. how ever I hated some aspects of it, kinda turned me off, but I am weird, I just like how diligent he was. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RodolfoValentino Posted February 25, 2015 Share Posted February 25, 2015 The black donnellys Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JunBug Posted February 25, 2015 Author Share Posted February 25, 2015 @Mael.... So far I am familiar with most of everyone's favorites....some I have given a try but got bored with.. like SOA sons of anachy I'm not into it at all.... Anyways I'm a huge anime fan...and have seen most of what you mentioned ....i just got caught up on one piece finally!.. now I'm on Free and is this a Zombie. We need to start an anime topic! Lol Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rochi Posted February 25, 2015 Share Posted February 25, 2015 True DetectiveBreaking BadVikingsHow I Met Your MotherGame of ThronesFringe TeddieWestside 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TeddieWestside Posted February 25, 2015 Share Posted February 25, 2015 1. How I Met Your Mother (Duh)2. Scrubs3. Lost4. Game of Thrones5. Supernatural6. Chuck7. Arrow8. South Park9. Café Bärs (Swedish Show)10. Tie between Simpsons and Family Guy Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Extreme Posted February 26, 2015 Share Posted February 26, 2015 The Walking DeadAmerican Horror StoryNation ZThe 100Lost Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
3DStoya Posted February 26, 2015 Share Posted February 26, 2015 I find it difficult to rate things in an order of "preference", but the shows I'm currently watching / waiting for are: VikingsBetter Call SaulHouse of CardsBattlestar GallacticaHannibalSouth ParkMarco Polo Shows I might check out at some point: How I met your MotherSons of AnarchyDoctor Who Shows that I watched and gave up on, or that ended: FireflyHouseFringeThe Walking DeadGame of ThronesStar Trek: VoyagerLie to MeIn TreatmentThe Big Bang TheoryChuckHemlock GroveVampire DiariesThe OriginalsTru BloodBuffy the Vampire Slayer Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JunBug Posted February 26, 2015 Author Share Posted February 26, 2015 Nation Z!.. Yes that actually turned out to be a Good 1st season... I am looking forward to 2nd season Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cheyenne Posted March 2, 2015 Share Posted March 2, 2015 1. Game of Thrones2. House of Cards3. Firefly ( Yes i'm guilty of being a fan )4. How I met your Mother5. The West Wing6. Battlestar Galactica7. Penny Dreadful8. Monthy Phytons flying Circus ( Thanks to you know who you are )9. Stargate SG110. Friends11. Castle12. Outlander13. Boston Legal14. The Big Bang Theory15. Seinfeld Thats just a taste and not necessarily in that order, neither does it include animated works which I find quite underrated in comparison. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PoisonMortel Posted March 2, 2015 Share Posted March 2, 2015 1. Breaking Bad 2. Walking Dead3. Prison Break 4.Big Bang Theory 5.Grimm7, Vampire Diaries 8.American Horror Story9.Murder One10.Once upon a time Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest herbstlaub Posted March 21, 2015 Share Posted March 21, 2015 PoisonMortel 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Constantine Posted April 18, 2016 Share Posted April 18, 2016 Lets bump it a bit. My fav - POWAAAAAAAA, 3rd season coming soon folks , so load your guns.https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=74qkG9ujX9g Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JunBug Posted April 13, 2017 Author Share Posted April 13, 2017 Bump! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Athena Starfire Posted April 13, 2017 Share Posted April 13, 2017 Charmed, Xena, Buffy the Vampire Slayer Of course I would pick these...knowing my orientation Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now